421 Ferry Rd Fredericksburg, VA 22405
Argyle Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,000 - $402,889
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,418
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Ferry Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 and is currently estimated at $392,972, approximately $277 per square foot. 421 Ferry Rd is a home located in Stafford County with nearby schools including Ferry Farm Elementary School, Donald B. Dixon-Lyle R. Smith Middle School, and Stafford Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2001
Sold by
Jones Mark E
Bought by
Fhueftle Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fhueftle Richard | $127,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,619 | $288,900 | $95,000 | $193,900 |
| 2024 | $2,619 | $288,900 | $95,000 | $193,900 |
| 2023 | $2,363 | $250,100 | $90,000 | $160,100 |
| 2022 | $2,126 | $250,100 | $90,000 | $160,100 |
| 2021 | $2,045 | $210,800 | $65,000 | $145,800 |
| 2020 | $2,045 | $210,800 | $65,000 | $145,800 |
| 2019 | $1,995 | $197,500 | $65,000 | $132,500 |
| 2018 | $1,955 | $197,500 | $65,000 | $132,500 |
| 2017 | $1,900 | $191,900 | $65,000 | $126,900 |
| 2016 | $1,900 | $191,900 | $65,000 | $126,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $168,800 | $65,000 | $103,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $168,800 | $65,000 | $103,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map