421 Hazlett Ave Wheeling, WV 26003
Warwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $80,016 - $105,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Hazlett Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $95,754, approximately $117 per square foot. 421 Hazlett Ave is a home located in Ohio County with nearby schools including Wheeling Park High School, Corpus Christi Elementary School, and Wheeling Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2017
Sold by
Byrne Cara and Nash Christopher
Bought by
Blakely Ralph and Blakely Susan L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blakely Ralph | $3,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $175 | $31,740 | $11,160 | $20,580 |
| 2024 | $175 | $30,840 | $11,160 | $19,680 |
| 2023 | $161 | $30,840 | $11,160 | $19,680 |
| 2022 | $162 | $30,840 | $11,160 | $19,680 |
| 2021 | $454 | $30,360 | $11,160 | $19,200 |
| 2020 | $453 | $30,360 | $11,160 | $19,200 |
| 2019 | $452 | $29,940 | $10,980 | $18,960 |
| 2018 | $418 | $29,460 | $10,980 | $18,480 |
| 2017 | $124 | $28,560 | $10,740 | $17,820 |
| 2016 | $137 | $29,520 | $10,620 | $18,900 |
| 2015 | $120 | $29,220 | $10,500 | $18,720 |
| 2014 | $120 | $28,320 | $9,960 | $18,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map