421 Henderson St Gadsden, AL 35904
Estimated Value: $44,000 - $76,000
Studio
1
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Henderson St, Gadsden, AL 35904 and is currently estimated at $60,152, approximately $62 per square foot. 421 Henderson St is a home located in Etowah County with nearby schools including Walnut Park Elementary School, Sansom Middle School, and Gadsden City High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $317 | $6,460 | $920 | $5,540 |
| 2024 | $317 | $6,460 | $920 | $5,540 |
| 2023 | $317 | $6,460 | $920 | $5,540 |
| 2022 | $260 | $5,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $209 | $4,260 | $920 | $3,340 |
| 2020 | $209 | $4,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $209 | $4,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $216 | $4,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $216 | $4,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $216 | $4,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map