421 Hickory Ct Seneca, IL 61360
Estimated Value: $300,151 - $317,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,766
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Hickory Ct, Seneca, IL 61360 and is currently estimated at $308,038, approximately $174 per square foot. 421 Hickory Ct is a home located in LaSalle County with nearby schools including Seneca Grade School, Seneca Grade School - South Campus, and Seneca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2026
Sold by
Haines Steven and Haines Lori J
Bought by
Provance David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,856
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$188,182
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Provance David | $320,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Provance David | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,851 | $76,499 | $11,855 | $64,644 |
| 2024 | $3,851 | $63,670 | $9,867 | $53,803 |
| 2023 | $3,897 | $63,804 | $9,888 | $53,916 |
| 2022 | $3,707 | $58,004 | $7,103 | $50,901 |
| 2021 | $3,730 | $58,004 | $7,103 | $50,901 |
| 2020 | $3,674 | $58,004 | $7,103 | $50,901 |
| 2019 | $3,717 | $58,454 | $7,158 | $51,296 |
| 2018 | $3,335 | $52,864 | $7,134 | $45,730 |
| 2017 | $3,320 | $52,864 | $7,134 | $45,730 |
| 2016 | $3,359 | $53,135 | $7,171 | $45,964 |
| 2015 | $3,328 | $53,135 | $7,171 | $45,964 |
| 2012 | -- | $59,841 | $8,076 | $51,765 |
Source: Public Records
Map