421 Hilltop Dr Doylestown, OH 44230
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Hilltop Dr, Doylestown, OH 44230 and is currently estimated at $240,321, approximately $186 per square foot. 421 Hilltop Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Hazel Harvey Elementary School, Chippewa Intermediate School, and Chippewa Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2019
Sold by
Mcdaniel Delores Kay and Mcdaniel Delores K
Bought by
Mcdaniel Delores K and Delores K Mcdaniel Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdaniel Delores K | -- | Transfer Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,291 | $62,620 | $17,920 | $44,700 |
| 2024 | $2,291 | $62,620 | $17,920 | $44,700 |
| 2023 | $2,301 | $62,620 | $17,920 | $44,700 |
| 2022 | $1,982 | $49,310 | $14,110 | $35,200 |
| 2021 | $1,997 | $49,310 | $14,110 | $35,200 |
| 2020 | $2,011 | $49,310 | $14,110 | $35,200 |
| 2019 | $2,161 | $51,090 | $15,680 | $35,410 |
| 2018 | $2,181 | $51,090 | $15,680 | $35,410 |
| 2017 | $2,140 | $51,090 | $15,680 | $35,410 |
| 2016 | $2,124 | $49,410 | $15,680 | $33,730 |
| 2015 | $2,115 | $49,410 | $15,680 | $33,730 |
| 2014 | $1,873 | $49,410 | $15,680 | $33,730 |
| 2013 | $2,042 | $52,400 | $18,430 | $33,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map