421 Holmes Dr Burlington, NJ 08016
Estimated Value: $240,055 - $317,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,310
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Holmes Dr, Burlington, NJ 08016 and is currently estimated at $297,014, approximately $226 per square foot. 421 Holmes Dr is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Burlington City High School and St Paul's Parochial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2016
Sold by
Kerstetter Steven L
Bought by
Kerstetter Sharon L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kerstetter Sharon L | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,794 | $133,800 | $56,100 | $77,700 |
| 2024 | $5,692 | $133,800 | $56,100 | $77,700 |
| 2023 | $5,692 | $133,800 | $56,100 | $77,700 |
| 2022 | $5,629 | $133,800 | $56,100 | $77,700 |
| 2021 | $5,547 | $133,800 | $56,100 | $77,700 |
| 2020 | $5,349 | $133,800 | $56,100 | $77,700 |
| 2019 | $5,102 | $133,800 | $56,100 | $77,700 |
| 2018 | $5,015 | $133,800 | $56,100 | $77,700 |
| 2017 | $4,861 | $133,800 | $56,100 | $77,700 |
| 2016 | $4,428 | $133,800 | $56,100 | $77,700 |
| 2015 | $4,260 | $133,800 | $56,100 | $77,700 |
| 2014 | $4,112 | $133,800 | $56,100 | $77,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map