421 Holmes St Frankfort, KY 40601
Estimated Value: $52,430
Studio
--
Bath
380
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Holmes St, Frankfort, KY 40601 and is currently estimated at $52,430, approximately $137 per square foot. 421 Holmes St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Second Street School, Frankfort High School, and Capital Area Christian Homeschool.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $192 | $42,000 | $6,000 | $36,000 |
| 2024 | $196 | $42,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $199 | $42,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $509 | $42,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $152 | $32,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $154 | $32,000 | $6,000 | $26,000 |
| 2019 | $154 | $32,000 | $6,000 | $26,000 |
| 2018 | $157 | $32,000 | $6,000 | $26,000 |
| 2017 | $350 | $32,000 | $6,000 | $26,000 |
| 2016 | $149 | $32,000 | $6,000 | $26,000 |
| 2015 | $437 | $32,000 | $6,000 | $26,000 |
| 2011 | $437 | $32,000 | $6,000 | $26,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map