421 Karpaw Ln Apollo, PA 15613
Estimated Value: $98,603 - $378,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Karpaw Ln, Apollo, PA 15613 and is currently estimated at $280,901. 421 Karpaw Ln is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Kiski Area High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,695 | $24,110 | $2,000 | $22,110 |
| 2025 | $3,596 | $24,110 | $2,000 | $22,110 |
| 2024 | $3,409 | $24,110 | $2,000 | $22,110 |
| 2023 | $3,112 | $24,110 | $2,000 | $22,110 |
| 2022 | $3,016 | $24,110 | $2,000 | $22,110 |
| 2021 | $3,016 | $24,110 | $2,000 | $22,110 |
| 2020 | $3,008 | $24,110 | $2,000 | $22,110 |
| 2019 | $2,972 | $24,110 | $2,000 | $22,110 |
| 2018 | $2,924 | $24,110 | $2,000 | $22,110 |
| 2017 | $2,852 | $24,110 | $2,000 | $22,110 |
| 2016 | $2,807 | $24,110 | $2,000 | $22,110 |
| 2015 | $2,807 | $24,110 | $2,000 | $22,110 |
| 2014 | $2,792 | $24,110 | $2,000 | $22,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map