421 Katy Ln Englewood, OH 45322
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $271,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,702
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Katy Ln, Englewood, OH 45322 and is currently estimated at $245,059, approximately $143 per square foot. 421 Katy Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Englewood Hills Elementary School, Northmont High School, and Trotwood Preparatory & Fitness Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2005
Sold by
Craft Thomas H and Craft Cathy L
Bought by
Craft Thomas H and Craft Cathy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craft Thomas H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Craft Thomas H | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,310 | $66,000 | $10,640 | $55,360 |
| 2024 | $3,242 | $66,000 | $10,640 | $55,360 |
| 2023 | $3,242 | $66,000 | $10,640 | $55,360 |
| 2022 | $2,793 | $46,400 | $7,490 | $38,910 |
| 2021 | $2,801 | $46,400 | $7,490 | $38,910 |
| 2020 | $2,748 | $46,400 | $7,490 | $38,910 |
| 2019 | $2,330 | $37,320 | $8,620 | $28,700 |
| 2018 | $2,288 | $37,320 | $8,620 | $28,700 |
| 2017 | $2,272 | $37,320 | $8,620 | $28,700 |
| 2016 | $2,171 | $35,560 | $7,490 | $28,070 |
| 2015 | $1,985 | $35,560 | $7,490 | $28,070 |
| 2014 | $1,985 | $35,560 | $7,490 | $28,070 |
| 2012 | -- | $37,160 | $8,310 | $28,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map