421 Locust St Minonk, IL 61760
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $215,000
Studio
--
Bath
860
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Locust St, Minonk, IL 61760 and is currently estimated at $206,943, approximately $240 per square foot. 421 Locust St is a home located in Woodford County with nearby schools including Fieldcrest Elementary School - South, Fieldcrest Elementary School - West, and Fieldcrest Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2018
Sold by
Anson Adam C
Bought by
Anson Allison L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anson Allison L | -- | Pioletti Law Firm |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,486 | $57,837 | $5,011 | $52,826 |
| 2023 | $3,157 | $52,598 | $4,557 | $48,041 |
| 2022 | $3,059 | $39,905 | $4,345 | $35,560 |
| 2021 | $2,812 | $47,357 | $4,103 | $43,254 |
| 2020 | $2,671 | $36,745 | $4,001 | $32,744 |
| 2019 | $2,773 | $38,695 | $4,213 | $34,482 |
| 2018 | $2,746 | $37,210 | $4,051 | $33,159 |
| 2017 | $2,720 | $36,481 | $3,972 | $32,509 |
| 2016 | $2,685 | $35,223 | $3,835 | $31,388 |
| 2015 | $2,638 | $34,995 | $3,810 | $31,185 |
| 2014 | $2,638 | $35,348 | $3,848 | $31,500 |
| 2013 | $2,638 | $35,071 | $3,818 | $31,253 |
Source: Public Records
Map