421 Longfellow Rd Wyncote, PA 19095
Estimated Value: $369,703 - $435,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,793
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Longfellow Rd, Wyncote, PA 19095 and is currently estimated at $413,426, approximately $230 per square foot. 421 Longfellow Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Wyncote Elementary School, Elkins Park School, and Cedarbrook Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2006
Sold by
Garner Herman M and Garner Janet M
Bought by
Zaitz Annemarie and Zaitz Benjamin E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,508
Interest Rate
6.67%
Estimated Equity
$277,918
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zaitz Annemarie | $285,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zaitz Annemarie | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,123 | $121,630 | $53,000 | $68,630 |
| 2024 | $8,123 | $121,630 | $53,000 | $68,630 |
| 2023 | $8,031 | $121,630 | $53,000 | $68,630 |
| 2022 | $7,894 | $121,630 | $53,000 | $68,630 |
| 2021 | $7,678 | $121,630 | $53,000 | $68,630 |
| 2020 | $7,457 | $121,630 | $53,000 | $68,630 |
| 2019 | $7,308 | $121,630 | $53,000 | $68,630 |
| 2018 | $2,387 | $121,630 | $53,000 | $68,630 |
| 2017 | $6,977 | $121,630 | $53,000 | $68,630 |
| 2016 | $6,930 | $121,630 | $53,000 | $68,630 |
| 2015 | $6,606 | $121,630 | $53,000 | $68,630 |
| 2014 | $6,606 | $121,630 | $53,000 | $68,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map