421 Marshall St Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
Estimated Value: $114,923 - $159,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
825
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Marshall St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870 and is currently estimated at $140,981, approximately $170 per square foot. 421 Marshall St is a home located in Halifax County with nearby schools including Roanoke Rapids High School, Gingerbread House, and Victory Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2001
Bought by
Fajna Donald R and Fajna,Tina Marie
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fajna Donald R | $43,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17 | $92,800 | $24,100 | $68,700 |
| 2024 | $17 | $92,800 | $24,100 | $68,700 |
| 2023 | $1,350 | $61,900 | $24,100 | $37,800 |
| 2022 | $1,326 | $61,900 | $24,100 | $37,800 |
| 2021 | $1,273 | $61,900 | $24,100 | $37,800 |
| 2020 | $1,269 | $61,900 | $24,100 | $37,800 |
| 2019 | $1,255 | $57,700 | $24,100 | $33,600 |
| 2018 | $1,191 | $58,100 | $24,100 | $34,000 |
| 2017 | $1,183 | $58,100 | $24,100 | $34,000 |
| 2016 | $1,226 | $58,100 | $24,100 | $34,000 |
| 2015 | $1,171 | $58,100 | $24,100 | $34,000 |
| 2014 | $1,080 | $55,090 | $26,390 | $28,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map