421 Middlesex Rd McKeesport, PA 15135
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $303,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Middlesex Rd, McKeesport, PA 15135 and is currently estimated at $271,943, approximately $177 per square foot. 421 Middlesex Rd is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Forward Senior High School and Young Scholars of Greater Allegheny Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2003
Sold by
Mt Vernon Youth Development Group
Bought by
Benson Carl J and Benson Martha L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1986
Bought by
Benson Carl J and Benson Martha L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benson Carl J | $4,528 | -- | |
| Benson Carl J | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,133 | $116,400 | $21,000 | $95,400 |
| 2024 | $4,133 | $116,400 | $21,000 | $95,400 |
| 2023 | $4,072 | $116,400 | $21,000 | $95,400 |
| 2022 | $4,072 | $116,400 | $21,000 | $95,400 |
| 2021 | $1,540 | $116,400 | $21,000 | $95,400 |
| 2020 | $3,893 | $116,400 | $21,000 | $95,400 |
| 2019 | $3,804 | $116,400 | $21,000 | $95,400 |
| 2018 | $551 | $116,400 | $21,000 | $95,400 |
| 2017 | $3,406 | $116,400 | $21,000 | $95,400 |
| 2016 | $551 | $116,400 | $21,000 | $95,400 |
| 2015 | $551 | $116,400 | $21,000 | $95,400 |
| 2014 | $3,407 | $116,400 | $21,000 | $95,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map