421 Mill St Rosiclare, IL 62982
Estimated Value: $103,168 - $124,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Mill St, Rosiclare, IL 62982 and is currently estimated at $111,056. 421 Mill St is a home with nearby schools including Hardin County Elementary School and Hardin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2025
Sold by
Cubley Norman and Cubley Michael A
Bought by
Stanton Nicholas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,641
Outstanding Balance
$72,907
Interest Rate
0.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$38,149
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2023
Sold by
Tinsley Murlene G
Bought by
Hubbs Michael R and Hubbs Christine J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanton Nicholas | $75,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Hubbs Michael R | $90,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stanton Nicholas | $73,641 | |
| Previous Owner | Hubbs Michael R | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $837 | $34,323 | $678 | $33,645 |
| 2022 | $681 | $25,237 | $1,506 | $23,731 |
| 2021 | $748 | $23,583 | $1,407 | $22,176 |
| 2020 | $752 | $23,583 | $1,407 | $22,176 |
| 2019 | $785 | $22,286 | $1,330 | $20,956 |
| 2018 | $740 | $24,366 | $1,454 | $22,912 |
| 2017 | $807 | $22,890 | $1,366 | $21,524 |
| 2015 | $8 | $22,460 | $1,340 | $21,120 |
| 2014 | $748 | $24,420 | $1,455 | $22,965 |
| 2013 | $748 | $25,465 | $1,515 | $23,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map