RENTED MAY 1, 2026

Estimated Value: $527,000 - $553,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,394 Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 1, 2023

Last sale price $515,000 $369 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,350 / mo

About This Home

As of May 2026

APPLICATION PENDING MARCH 20. Super clean end unit water front Villa in peaceul gated ocean to river community with easy access to both! 3 bedroom, 2 bath unit with high ceilings and soft natural light and relaxing views with 2 car garage. Living room opens to 30 x 10 screened lanai to watch the manatees play! Gorgeous community pool, tennis courts. This is the perfect place to enjoy all the south beaches has to offer including world class fishing, surfing, boating, exploring and relaxing! Boat parking available for additional approx $200 monthly fee. (1) pet may be considered. *SATISFACTORY Credit history (700+), Proof of Income a must.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Eric Van Dam

Melbourne Beach Properties,Inc License #682191 Listed on: 03/16/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Eric Van Dam

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • Home fronts a canal
  • North Facing Home

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Additional Parking

Home Design

  • Duplex

Interior Spaces

  • 1,394 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,000
  • Property Available on 3/23/26
  • Tenant pays for cable TV, electricity, water, telephone
  • The owner pays for association fees, common area maintenance, exterior maintenance, grounds care, HVAC maintenance, pool maintenance, roof maintenance, taxes, trash collection
  • Rent includes trash collection
  • $50 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 29-38-10-84-0000f.0-0001.00

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance

Pet Policy

  • Pets up to 30 lbs
  • Pet Size Limit
  • Pet Deposit $500
  • 1 Pet Allowed
  • Breed Restrictions

Security

  • Gated Community

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Rent Includes: Trash Collection
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water, Telephone
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Exterior Maintenance, Grounds Care, HVAC Maintenance, Pool Maintenance, Roof Maintenance, Taxes, Trash Collection
  • Available Date: 2026-03-23

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Unit
  • Reso View: Canal
  • Water Body Name: Canal Navigational to Indian River
  • Reso Association Amenities: Beach Access, Gated, RV/Boat Storage, Tennis Court(s), Boat Launch, Pool
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Subdivision Name: Indian Landing Riverside
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Pets Allowed Total Number Of Pets: 1
  • Deposits and Fees Application Fee: 50.0
  • Deposits and Fees Security Deposit: 1000.0
  • Deposits and Fees Pet FeeDeposit: 500.0
  • Marketing Remarks:Marketing Remarks: Super clean end unit water front Villa in peaceul gated ocean to river community with easy access to both! 3 bedroom, 2 bath unit with high ceilings and soft natural light and relaxing views with 2 car garage. Living room opens to 30 x 10 screened lanai to watch the manatees play! Gorgeous community pool, tennis courts. This is the perfect place to enjoy all the south beaches has to offer including world class fishing, surfing, boating, exploring and relaxing! Boat parking available for additional approx $200 monthly fee. (1) pet may be considered. *SATISFACTORY Credit history (700+), Proof of Income a must. Contact Eric beachrentals@cfl.rr.com
  • General Property Information Water Body Access YN3: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Vaulted Ceiling(s), Split Bedrooms
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1
  • Waterfront Features: Canal Front, Ocean Access
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

• ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 29-38-10-84-0000f.0-0001.00

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Gemini
  • High School: Melbourne

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 16, 2023
Closed on
May 31, 2023
List Price
$529,678
Sold Price
$515,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,678
-2.77%
Views
44
Current Estimated Value
$542,235

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$27,235
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.75%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 15, 2020
Closed on
Nov 17, 2020
List Price
$369,900
Sold Price
$355,750
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,150
-3.83%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.68%
Original Mortgage
$205,750
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 3, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Orlinski Krystian $515,000 Echelon Title Services
Orlinski Krystian $515,000 Echelon Title Services
Mccarthy Scott M $355,800 Alliance Title Ins Agcy Inc
Mccarthy Scott M $355,800 Alliance Title
Drapala Frank C $75,000 Alliance Title Brevard Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mccarthy Scott M $205,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Rented $3,000 0.0% --
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Under Contract -- -- --
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Price Changed $3,000 +20.0% $2 / Sq Ft
03/16/2026 03/16/26 For Rent $2,500 -16.5% --
08/10/2023 08/10/23 Rented $2,995 0.0% --
08/06/2023 08/06/23 Under Contract -- -- --
06/24/2023 06/24/23 Price Changed $2,995 -14.4% $2 / Sq Ft
06/12/2023 06/12/23 Price Changed $3,500 +16.7% $3 / Sq Ft
06/12/2023 06/12/23 Price Changed $3,000 -14.3% $2 / Sq Ft
06/05/2023 06/05/23 For Rent $3,500 0.0% --
06/01/2023 06/01/23 Sold $515,000 -2.8% $369 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/01/2023 04/01/23 Pending -- -- --
03/13/2023 03/13/23 For Sale $529,678 +48.9% $380 / Sq Ft
11/17/2020 11/17/20 Sold $355,750 -3.8% $251 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/15/2020 08/15/20 Pending -- -- --
05/15/2020 05/15/20 For Sale $369,900 -- $261 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,492 $485,280 -- --
2024 $5,095 $417,350 -- --
2023 $5,095 $391,470 $0 $0
2022 $4,467 $353,600 $0 $0
2021 $4,307 $299,180 $118,000 $181,180
2020 $2,991 $248,020 $0 $0
2019 $2,941 $242,450 $0 $0
2018 $2,948 $237,930 $0 $0
2017 $2,981 $233,040 $0 $0
2016 $3,031 $228,250 $90,000 $138,250
2015 $3,134 $226,670 $90,000 $136,670
2014 $3,154 $224,880 $100,000 $124,880

MLS Number: 1072006

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 29-38-10-84-0000F.0-0001.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.