421 Mountain View Dr Morganton, NC 28655
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $413,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,724
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Mountain View Dr, Morganton, NC 28655 and is currently estimated at $343,065, approximately $125 per square foot. 421 Mountain View Dr is a home with nearby schools including Drexel Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Jimmy C. Draughn High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $839 | $238,940 | $20,764 | $218,176 |
| 2024 | $845 | $238,940 | $20,764 | $218,176 |
| 2023 | $845 | $238,940 | $20,764 | $218,176 |
| 2022 | $576 | $134,020 | $16,745 | $117,275 |
| 2021 | $573 | $134,020 | $16,745 | $117,275 |
| 2020 | $571 | $134,020 | $16,745 | $117,275 |
| 2019 | $571 | $134,020 | $16,745 | $117,275 |
| 2018 | $544 | $124,580 | $16,745 | $107,835 |
| 2017 | $543 | $124,580 | $16,745 | $107,835 |
| 2016 | $531 | $124,580 | $16,745 | $107,835 |
| 2015 | $529 | $124,580 | $16,745 | $107,835 |
| 2014 | $529 | $124,580 | $16,745 | $107,835 |
| 2013 | $529 | $124,580 | $16,745 | $107,835 |
Source: Public Records
Map