C
Seller's Agent in 2014
Carolyn McGinnis
Long Realty-Benson
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $192,000
This home is being sold ''with repair'' and needs some TLC, but could be a lovely home in a nice neighborhood.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Carolyn McGinnis
Long Realty-Benson Brokerage Phone: 520-586-2300 Listed on: 07/24/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Michael Kauffman
Tierra Antigua Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noriega Yolanda | $69,000 | Title Security Agency Llc | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $65,181 | Accommodation | |
| Wooll John O | $134,000 | Pioneer Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Noriega Yolanda | $67,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Wooll John O | $64,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/09/2014 10/09/14 | Sold | $69,000 | 0.0% | $39 / Sq Ft |
| 09/09/2014 09/09/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/24/2014 07/24/14 | For Sale | $69,000 | -- | $39 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,006 | $10,886 | $560 | $10,326 |
| 2024 | $1,006 | $9,931 | $560 | $9,371 |
| 2023 | $946 | $8,460 | $560 | $7,900 |
| 2022 | $903 | $7,720 | $560 | $7,160 |
| 2021 | $929 | $7,599 | $560 | $7,039 |
| 2020 | $966 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $945 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $896 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,030 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,205 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2014
Carolyn McGinnis
Long Realty-Benson
M
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Michael Kauffman
Tierra Antigua Realty
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona
MLS Number: 21420730
APN: 203-30-079
Ask me questions while you tour the home.