NOT LISTED FOR SALE

421 N Eagle Island Rd Kankakee, IL 60901

Estimated Value: $154,000 - $222,000

Studio
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
0.35 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 421 N Eagle Island Rd, Kankakee, IL 60901 and is currently estimated at $192,833. 421 N Eagle Island Rd is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Momence Junior High School, Je-Neir Elementary School, and Momence High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2022
Sold by
Smith Janet S
Bought by
Willing Michael B and Willing Ellen A
Current Estimated Value
$192,833

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,702
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$71,131

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Willing Michael B $165,000 Homestar Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Willing Michael B $132,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,360 $62,936 $6,321 $56,615
2024 $4,360 $59,939 $6,020 $53,919
2023 $4,156 $54,990 $5,523 $49,467
2022 $4,414 $48,989 $4,920 $44,069
2021 $4,173 $44,841 $4,503 $40,338
2020 $4,087 $42,104 $4,228 $37,876
2019 $4,100 $41,380 $4,155 $37,225
2018 $3,999 $39,409 $3,957 $35,452
2017 $3,987 $39,409 $3,957 $35,452
2016 $3,858 $38,447 $3,860 $34,587
2015 $2,740 $39,232 $3,939 $35,293
2014 $2,662 $39,829 $3,999 $35,830
2013 -- $40,955 $4,112 $36,843
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.