Seller's Agent in 2026
JJ Devore
Century 21 Quest
(309) 533-1190
126 in this area
300 Total Sales
Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home showcasing beautiful original woodwork throughout. All appliances stay, making this property truly move-in ready! Enjoy peace of mind with a 200-amp electrical service, whole-house surge protection, and a sump pump in the basement. Washer and dryer hookups are conveniently located in the full, unfinished basement. The HVAC system has been serviced annually, ensuring comfort and reliability year-round. This home features numerous updates, including vinyl replacement windows (2008-2010), composite front porch decking, and mechanial improvements: furnace, roof, and central air in 2005; siding in 2014; concrete driveway in 2003; and a new 6" sewer line installed in 2003 (relocated from beneath the driveway). Don't miss this charming home with many updates and plenty of potential!
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $140,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $10,000 | New Conventional | |
| Open | $131,200 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/17/2026 02/17/26 | Sold | $139,900 | 0.0% | $125 / Sq Ft |
| 01/07/2026 01/07/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/10/2025 12/10/25 | Price Changed | $139,900 | -3.5% | $125 / Sq Ft |
| 11/25/2025 11/25/25 | For Sale | $144,900 | -- | $129 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,800 | $29,027 | $3,718 | $25,309 |
| 2023 | $1,642 | $26,436 | $3,386 | $23,050 |
| 2022 | $1,544 | $24,939 | $3,194 | $21,745 |
| 2021 | $1,494 | $24,213 | $3,101 | $21,112 |
| 2020 | $1,552 | $24,213 | $3,101 | $21,112 |
| 2019 | $1,561 | $24,213 | $3,101 | $21,112 |
| 2018 | $1,510 | $23,645 | $3,028 | $20,617 |
| 2017 | $1,476 | $23,026 | $2,912 | $20,114 |
| 2016 | $1,440 | $22,575 | $2,855 | $19,720 |
| 2015 | $1,001 | $22,575 | $2,855 | $19,720 |
| 2014 | $1,001 | $17,915 | $2,855 | $15,060 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,915 | $2,855 | $15,060 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
JJ Devore
Century 21 Quest
(309) 533-1190
126 in this area
300 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12507398
APN: 07-27-459-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.