421 N Main Ave Bridgewater, SD 57319
Estimated Value: $142,577 - $228,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,704
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 N Main Ave, Bridgewater, SD 57319 and is currently estimated at $175,894, approximately $103 per square foot. 421 N Main Ave is a home with nearby schools including Bridgewater-Emery Elementary School, Bridgewater-Emery Middle School, and Bridgewater-Emery High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $950 | $51,100 | $2,400 | $48,700 |
| 2024 | $851 | $51,100 | $2,400 | $48,700 |
| 2023 | $861 | $40,220 | $1,620 | $38,600 |
| 2022 | $859 | $40,220 | $1,620 | $38,600 |
| 2021 | $796 | $40,220 | $1,620 | $38,600 |
| 2020 | $789 | $40,220 | $1,620 | $38,600 |
| 2019 | $636 | $40,220 | $1,620 | $38,600 |
| 2017 | $572 | $25,948 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map