421 N Main St Morton, IL 61550
Estimated Value: $196,330 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,708
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 N Main St, Morton, IL 61550 and is currently estimated at $225,833, approximately $132 per square foot. 421 N Main St is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Morton High School, Blessed Sacrament School, and Bethel Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,861 | $55,120 | $11,950 | $43,170 |
| 2024 | $2,707 | $51,420 | $11,150 | $40,270 |
| 2023 | $2,707 | $47,910 | $10,390 | $37,520 |
| 2022 | $2,548 | $44,000 | $9,540 | $34,460 |
| 2021 | $2,418 | $42,300 | $9,170 | $33,130 |
| 2020 | $2,336 | $41,880 | $9,080 | $32,800 |
| 2019 | $2,329 | $41,880 | $9,080 | $32,800 |
| 2018 | $2,287 | $41,880 | $9,080 | $32,800 |
| 2017 | $1,576 | $41,470 | $8,990 | $32,480 |
| 2016 | $1,561 | $41,470 | $8,990 | $32,480 |
| 2015 | $2,073 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,052 | $39,940 | $8,660 | $31,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map