421 N Pine St Bushnell, FL 33513
Estimated Value: $229,847 - $340,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,033
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 N Pine St, Bushnell, FL 33513 and is currently estimated at $301,212, approximately $148 per square foot. 421 N Pine St is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Bushnell Elementary School, South Sumter High School, and South Sumter Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2021
Sold by
Shepherd Mary Ann and Loomis Rickey A
Bought by
Loomis Rickey A and Loomis Mary Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1996
Sold by
Tonkin Elizabeth
Bought by
Shepherd Mary Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,969
Outstanding Balance
$1,578
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$299,634
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loomis Rickey A | -- | Accommodation | |
| Shepherd Mary Ann | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shepherd Mary Ann | $59,969 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,176 | $72,580 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $566 | $70,540 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $566 | $68,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $549 | $66,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $577 | $64,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $592 | $63,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $597 | $62,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $569 | $61,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $581 | $59,840 | $15,010 | $44,830 |
| 2016 | $588 | $59,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $600 | $59,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,840 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map