421 N Wade Rd Wade, ME 04786
Estimated Value: $62,000 - $92,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 421 N Wade Rd, Wade, ME 04786 and is currently estimated at $77,673. 421 N Wade Rd is a home with nearby schools including Washburn District Elementary School and Washburn District High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2010
Sold by
Sargent William R and Sargent James W
Bought by
Sargent James W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sargent James W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $881 | $51,800 | $19,600 | $32,200 |
| 2024 | $844 | $51,800 | $19,600 | $32,200 |
| 2023 | $829 | $51,800 | $19,600 | $32,200 |
| 2022 | $793 | $51,800 | $19,600 | $32,200 |
| 2021 | $907 | $43,700 | $13,000 | $30,700 |
| 2014 | $811 | $42,700 | $12,000 | $30,700 |
| 2013 | $779 | $42,700 | $12,000 | $30,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map