NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $216,000 - $240,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,158 Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 20, 2024

Last sale price $225,000 $194 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,492 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • Porch
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Covered Deck

About This Home

As of June 2024

This 2+2 bed, 2 bath, Ranch home has a HEATED 2 stall detached garage and extra parking! The main level features 2 nice sized bedrooms, a bathroom, living room and the kitchen (The new appliances stay!). Downstairs you'll find 2 non-conforming bedrooms, a laundry room, and a 3/4 bath. The exterior features a storage shed, covered back patio, and a nice yard! The home has a newer furnace, A/C and water heater! Call today for your private showing!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kyle Gregg

KZ Realty License #20080672 Listed on: 05/18/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Miranda Watson

Woods Bros Realty License #20120534

Woods Bros Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,283

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 6,304 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50 x 125
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Privacy Fence
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1111308004000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,283

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

6,304 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 1111308004000
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Lot Size: 50 x 125
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Fairfield / Ridgeview
  • Directions: Adams Street to N 5th Street, North on N 5th Street to Nelson Street, West on Nelson Street to property.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 858
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Remarks22: Lockbox is on side door, feel free to use the side door for entry!
  • Kitchen Level: Main Floor
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Appliances: Range - Cooktop + Oven, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 300
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1158
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Bedroom 1 Level: Main Floor
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main Floor
  • Room Kitchen Features: Wood Floor
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main Floor
  • Bedroom 1 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting
  • Dining Room Features: Wood Floor, Sliding Glass Door
  • Living Room Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main Floor
  • Master Bedroom Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Fencing: Partial, Privacy
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Brick/Other
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Patio, Covered Deck
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached, Heated Garage, Extra Parking Slab, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electricity On Property: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Sewer Available, Phone Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • High School: Lincoln North Star
  • Elementary School: Belmont
  • Junior High Dist: Lincoln Public Schools
  • Middle Or Junior School: Goodrich

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Up to 1/4 Acre., Level
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6304
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3283

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 18, 2024
Closed on
Jun 17, 2024
List Price
$229,900
Sold Price
$225,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-2.13%
Views
28
Current Estimated Value
$230,817

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$5,817
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.36%
Original Mortgage
$185,500
Outstanding Balance
$183,001
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$47,816

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 2006
Sold by
Gall Christopher L and Gall Sheri M
Bought by
Trouba Larry A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$113,071
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2003
Sold by
Gall Christopher L and Gall Sheri M
Bought by
Gall Christopher L and Gall Sheri M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$72,700
Interest Rate
5.77%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2001
Sold by
Maul William J
Bought by
Gall Christopher L and Spahr Sheri M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$83,000
Interest Rate
7.07%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Daly Benton $225,000 Nebraska Title
Trouba Larry A $114,000 Itic
Gall Christopher L -- --
Gall Christopher L $83,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Daly Benton $185,500
Previous Owner Trouba Larry A $113,071
Previous Owner Gall Christopher L $72,700
Previous Owner Gall Christopher L $83,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/20/2024 06/20/24 Sold $225,000 -2.1% $194 / Sq Ft
05/20/2024 05/20/24 Pending -- -- --
05/18/2024 05/18/24 For Sale $229,900 -- $199 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,917 $216,600 $54,000 $162,600
2024 $2,917 $208,600 $45,000 $163,600
2023 $3,283 $195,900 $45,000 $150,900
2022 $3,001 $150,600 $35,000 $115,600
2021 $2,840 $150,600 $35,000 $115,600
2020 $2,868 $150,100 $35,000 $115,100
2019 $2,868 $150,100 $35,000 $115,100
2018 $0 $123,000 $35,000 $88,000
2017 $0 $123,000 $35,000 $88,000
2016 $0 $112,200 $30,000 $82,200
2015 $2,170 $112,200 $30,000 $82,200
2014 $2,025 $104,100 $30,000 $74,100
2013 -- $104,100 $30,000 $74,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 22412430

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 11-11-308-004-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.