421 Oak Terrace Reading, PA 19611
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Oak Terrace, Reading, PA 19611 and is currently estimated at $236,523, approximately $211 per square foot. 421 Oak Terrace is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including West Reading Elementary Center, Wyomissing Hills Elementary Center, and Wyomissing Area Junior-Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2014
Sold by
Gordy Nancy E and Honma Nancy Gordy
Bought by
Cruz Eulalio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2003
Sold by
Delpielago Armando G and Delpielago Rosario C
Bought by
Gordy Nancy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,800
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Eulalio | $78,000 | None Available | |
| Gordy Nancy E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gordy Nancy E | $56,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,664 | $73,600 | $17,000 | $56,600 |
| 2024 | $4,068 | $73,600 | $17,000 | $56,600 |
| 2023 | $2,700 | $73,600 | $17,000 | $56,600 |
| 2022 | $3,776 | $73,600 | $17,000 | $56,600 |
| 2021 | $3,710 | $73,600 | $17,000 | $56,600 |
| 2020 | $3,602 | $73,600 | $17,000 | $56,600 |
| 2019 | $3,527 | $73,600 | $17,000 | $56,600 |
| 2018 | $3,428 | $73,600 | $17,000 | $56,600 |
| 2017 | $3,352 | $73,600 | $17,000 | $56,600 |
| 2016 | $1,080 | $73,600 | $17,000 | $56,600 |
| 2015 | $1,080 | $73,600 | $17,000 | $56,600 |
| 2014 | $1,044 | $73,600 | $17,000 | $56,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map