421 Peter Path Tallmadge, OH 44278
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $404,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,971
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Peter Path, Tallmadge, OH 44278 and is currently estimated at $374,610, approximately $190 per square foot. 421 Peter Path is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Tallmadge Middle School, Tallmadge High School, and Cornerstone Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2005
Sold by
Blaser Dennis F and Blaser Nancy J
Bought by
Blaser Dennis F and Blaser Nancy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1998
Sold by
Maclean James C
Bought by
Blaser Dennis F and Blaser Nancy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,829
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$348,781
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blaser Dennis F | -- | -- | |
| Blaser Dennis F | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blaser Dennis F | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,011 | $108,402 | $23,513 | $84,889 |
| 2023 | $5,011 | $108,402 | $23,513 | $84,889 |
| 2022 | $4,397 | $79,811 | $17,290 | $62,521 |
| 2021 | $4,416 | $79,811 | $17,290 | $62,521 |
| 2020 | $4,382 | $79,810 | $17,290 | $62,520 |
| 2019 | $4,489 | $73,850 | $19,140 | $54,710 |
| 2018 | $3,961 | $73,850 | $19,140 | $54,710 |
| 2017 | $3,708 | $73,850 | $19,140 | $54,710 |
| 2016 | $3,996 | $69,100 | $19,140 | $49,960 |
| 2015 | $3,708 | $69,100 | $19,140 | $49,960 |
| 2014 | $3,684 | $69,100 | $19,140 | $49,960 |
| 2013 | $3,538 | $67,720 | $19,140 | $48,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map