421 Peyramale Ct Laredo, TX 78045
Estimated Value: $240,495 - $263,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,390
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Peyramale Ct, Laredo, TX 78045 and is currently estimated at $251,624, approximately $181 per square foot. 421 Peyramale Ct is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Julia Bird Jones Muller Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and United High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2019
Sold by
Ramos Julio and Ramos Ana M
Bought by
Galindo Mayany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,556
Outstanding Balance
$142,507
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$109,117
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2016
Sold by
River Construction Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,192
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2016
Sold by
Velarde Jose Claude
Bought by
River Construction Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,450
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galindo Mayany | -- | Laredo Title & Abstract Ltd | |
| -- | -- | None Available | |
| River Construction Llc | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Galindo Mayany | $159,556 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $152,192 | |
| Previous Owner | River Construction Llc | $20,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,028 | $222,738 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,028 | $202,489 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,654 | $184,081 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $3,799 | $167,346 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,900 | $151,749 | $30,064 | $121,685 |
| 2020 | $3,648 | $141,750 | $30,070 | $111,680 |
| 2019 | $3,751 | $142,890 | $30,070 | $112,820 |
| 2018 | $3,748 | $140,899 | $27,320 | $113,930 |
| 2017 | $3,355 | $128,090 | $27,320 | $100,770 |
| 2016 | $538 | $20,520 | $20,520 | $0 |
| 2015 | $521 | $20,340 | $20,340 | $0 |
| 2014 | $521 | $20,320 | $20,320 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map