421 Phyllis Dr Eagle Point, OR 97524
Estimated Value: $433,000 - $481,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Phyllis Dr, Eagle Point, OR 97524 and is currently estimated at $454,707, approximately $216 per square foot. 421 Phyllis Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Eagle Rock Elementary School, Eagle Point Middle School, and White Mountain Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2004
Sold by
Hanon Jess S and Hanon Kathryn J
Bought by
Beeson Robert P and Beeson Kathy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,813
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$354,894
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2000
Sold by
Stonebilt Inc
Bought by
Hanon Jess S and Hanon Kathryn J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,920
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beeson Robert P | $215,000 | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Hanon Jess S | $35,500 | Jackson County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beeson Robert P | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanon Jess S | $97,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,242 | $238,230 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,165 | $231,300 | $66,280 | $165,020 |
| 2024 | $3,165 | $224,570 | $64,350 | $160,220 |
| 2023 | $3,058 | $218,030 | $62,480 | $155,550 |
| 2022 | $2,974 | $218,030 | $62,480 | $155,550 |
| 2021 | $2,886 | $211,680 | $60,660 | $151,020 |
| 2020 | $3,066 | $205,520 | $58,900 | $146,620 |
| 2019 | $3,019 | $193,730 | $55,510 | $138,220 |
| 2018 | $2,962 | $188,090 | $53,890 | $134,200 |
| 2017 | $2,889 | $188,090 | $53,890 | $134,200 |
| 2016 | $2,833 | $177,310 | $50,800 | $126,510 |
| 2015 | $2,740 | $177,310 | $50,800 | $126,510 |
| 2014 | -- | $167,140 | $47,880 | $119,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map