$299,000

421 Red Bluff Cir Millsap, TX 76066

Estimated payment $2,024/month

Total Views 592
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,522 Sq Ft
$196 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Lawn
  • Security Gate
  • Open Floorplan
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

Summer is here and there is nothing better to do than live and fish in the river. This property is almost five acres near the Brazos River with a mobile home and a cabin in in the back yard and Rv hookup parking with a shed. It offers stunning views from the back porch deck and plenty of space to enjoy the outdoors all without being in the flood plain. The home is a well-kept single wide with double pane windows and extra insulation and a year old HAVAC to keep you cool in hot summer days in Texas. This property has a dedicated Rv parking spot with electric hookups. Plus, the property has a well, adding even more self-sufficient to this peaceful getaway from the city. Whether you're looking for a weekend retreat, a full-time residence, or income generating income this property has it all. Don't miss out on this unique opportunity to own acreage with no restrictions and a security gate to get in this private residential area. Schedule a showing today!

Listing Agent

Lisa McKenzie

Weichert REALTORS, Team Realty Brokerage Phone: (817) 598-0988 License #0736544 Listed on: 05/02/2026

Weichert REALTORS, Team Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,151

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 5 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,522 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Community Details

  • Mountain River Estate #2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 236 / 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number 20736

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,151

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

5 Acres

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: Howard
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Mobile Home
  • Architectural Style: Other, Mobile Home
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Security: Security Gate
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: (817) 598-0988
  • Co List Office Mls Id: TEAM02WF
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48363:20736
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 2006

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1522.0
  • Interior Amenities: Open Floorplan, Cable TV
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven
  • Basement YN: No

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Other
  • Fencing: None
  • Roof: Metal
  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding
  • Exterior Features: RV Hookup
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered
  • RoadFrontageType: Private Road
  • RoadSurfaceType: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Carport, Driveway, RV Access/Parking
  • Attached Garage YN: No
  • GarageYN: No

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Heating: Electric
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Septic Available, Water Available, Cable Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Millsap
  • High School: Millsap
  • Junior High Dist: Millsap ISD

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Features: Acreage, Back Yard, Cleared, Lawn, Few Trees
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 5.0
  • Parcel Number: 20736
  • Lot Size Acres: 5.0
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 217800.0

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2006
  • SeniorCommunityYN: No

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: 2
  • Tax Lot: 236
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5151.0

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Millsap

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,701 $287,860 $136,360 $151,500
2024 $5,151 $260,100 $108,600 $151,500
2023 $3,695 $216,370 $108,600 $107,770
2022 $1,119 $171,460 $108,600 $62,860
2021 $1,189 $53,720 $12,180 $41,540
2020 $1,274 $53,720 $12,180 $41,540
2019 $1,172 $49,760 $12,180 $37,580
2018 $1,163 $49,760 $12,180 $37,580
2017 $1,163 $49,760 $12,180 $37,580
2016 $1,163 $49,760 $12,180 $37,580
2015 $710 $51,690 $12,180 $39,510
2014 $710 $51,690 $12,180 $39,510
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/02/2026 05/02/26 For Sale $299,000 +8.7% $196 / Sq Ft
11/23/2022 11/23/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/28/2022 10/28/22 Pending -- -- --
10/26/2022 10/26/22 Price Changed $275,000 -3.5% $201 / Sq Ft
10/08/2022 10/08/22 For Sale $285,000 -- $208 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

MLS Number: 21239434

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.