421 Rice Ave Bayfield, WI 54814
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $401,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,540
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Rice Ave, Bayfield, WI 54814 and is currently estimated at $288,639. 421 Rice Ave is a home located in Bayfield County with nearby schools including Bayfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,747 | $207,000 | $76,800 | $130,200 |
| 2024 | $3,404 | $207,000 | $76,800 | $130,200 |
| 2023 | $3,305 | $207,000 | $76,800 | $130,200 |
| 2022 | $2,553 | $140,600 | $57,600 | $83,000 |
| 2021 | $2,499 | $140,600 | $57,600 | $83,000 |
| 2020 | $2,849 | $140,600 | $57,600 | $83,000 |
| 2019 | $2,745 | $140,600 | $57,600 | $83,000 |
| 2018 | $2,506 | $140,600 | $57,600 | $83,000 |
| 2017 | $2,515 | $140,600 | $57,600 | $83,000 |
| 2016 | $2,651 | $140,600 | $57,600 | $83,000 |
| 2015 | $2,682 | $140,600 | $57,600 | $83,000 |
| 2013 | $2,747 | $140,600 | $57,600 | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map