421 Robbins St Cambridge, MD 21613
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $166,000
Studio
1
Bath
930
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Robbins St, Cambridge, MD 21613 and is currently estimated at $138,524, approximately $148 per square foot. 421 Robbins St is a home located in Dorchester County with nearby schools including Choptank Elementary School, Mace's Lane Middle School, and Cambridge-South Dorchester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2005
Sold by
Macinta Samuel R and Macinta Lydia R
Bought by
Ferguson David W and Ferguson Cyntjia D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Macinta Samuel R and Macinta Lydia R
Bought by
Ferguson David W and Ferguson Cyntjia D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2003
Sold by
Harris Brian and Harris Nichole
Bought by
Macinta Samuel R and Macinta Lydia R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1996
Sold by
Booze Wilbert C
Bought by
Harris Brian and Harris Nichole
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferguson David W | $115,000 | -- | |
| Ferguson David W | $115,000 | -- | |
| Macinta Samuel R | $55,000 | -- | |
| Harris Brian | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Macinta Samuel R | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,538 | $81,900 | $30,100 | $51,800 |
| 2024 | $1,354 | $77,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,354 | $73,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,273 | $68,900 | $30,100 | $38,800 |
| 2021 | $1,210 | $66,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,210 | $64,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,178 | $61,800 | $21,000 | $40,800 |
| 2018 | $1,147 | $61,800 | $21,000 | $40,800 |
| 2017 | $1,147 | $61,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $65,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,350 | $65,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,350 | $65,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map