421 Running Bird Rd Austin, TX 78737
Estimated Value: $732,811 - $787,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,699
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Running Bird Rd, Austin, TX 78737 and is currently estimated at $770,703, approximately $285 per square foot. 421 Running Bird Rd is a home with nearby schools including Sycamore Springs Elementary School, Sycamore Springs Middle, and Dripping Springs High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,022 | $692,882 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $162 | $629,893 | $207,980 | $588,139 |
| 2023 | $14,373 | $572,630 | $207,980 | $364,650 |
| 2022 | $3,577 | $132,190 | $132,190 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map