Estimated Value: $219,937 - $258,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,474
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Ryland Rd, Tyner, NC 27980 and is currently estimated at $234,734, approximately $159 per square foot. 421 Ryland Rd is a home with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, D.F. Walker Elementary School, and Chowan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2003
Bought by
Gregory Paula
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Paula | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $867 | $113,340 | $14,640 | $98,700 |
| 2024 | $867 | $113,340 | $14,640 | $98,700 |
| 2023 | $867 | $113,340 | $14,640 | $98,700 |
| 2022 | $833 | $113,340 | $14,640 | $98,700 |
| 2021 | $778 | $94,310 | $13,360 | $80,950 |
| 2020 | $764 | $94,310 | $13,360 | $80,950 |
| 2019 | $764 | $94,310 | $13,360 | $80,950 |
| 2018 | $754 | $94,310 | $13,360 | $80,950 |
| 2016 | $664 | $83,560 | $13,360 | $70,200 |
| 2015 | $652 | $83,560 | $13,360 | $70,200 |
| 2014 | $627 | $83,560 | $13,360 | $70,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map