C
Seller's Agent in 2012
Cathy Leber
Twin City Realty, LLC
Estimated Value: $103,407 - $139,000
Beautiful Home ! Move In Ready ! Completely Remodeled in the last 2 years. New Kitchen ! New Bathroom ! New Windows ! New Wiring ! New Plumbing ! New Furnace ! New Central Air ! New Hot Water Heater ! New Fixtures ! New Smooth Top Stove with 3 racks ! New Refrigerator ! Just move in & relax everything else is already done !!!!!! Call for your appointment today !!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Cathy Leber
Twin City Realty, LLC Listed on: 04/06/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Carol Rice
Crossroads Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Fargo R/E Tax Services | $18,000 | -- | |
| Martin Jami Lynn | $68,000 | None Available | |
| Bess James A | $18,500 | None Available | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Jami Lynn | $69,387 | |
| Previous Owner | Bess James A | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | The Bank Of New York Mellon | $40,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/16/2012 07/16/12 | Sold | $68,000 | 0.0% | $74 / Sq Ft |
| 06/05/2012 06/05/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/06/2012 04/06/12 | For Sale | $68,000 | -- | $74 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,338 | $26,209 | $3,205 | $23,004 |
| 2023 | $1,303 | $26,209 | $3,205 | $23,004 |
| 2022 | $1,223 | $23,401 | $2,862 | $20,539 |
| 2021 | $1,202 | $21,870 | $2,675 | $19,195 |
| 2019 | $1,190 | $21,870 | $2,675 | $19,195 |
| 2018 | $1,220 | $21,870 | $2,675 | $19,195 |
| 2017 | $1,232 | $22,367 | $2,736 | $19,631 |
| 2016 | $1,136 | $20,125 | $2,675 | $17,450 |
| 2015 | $1,037 | $19,325 | $2,748 | $16,577 |
| 2014 | $471 | $17,995 | $1,860 | $16,135 |
| 2013 | $471 | $5,945 | $1,795 | $4,150 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2012
Cathy Leber
Twin City Realty, LLC
C
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Carol Rice
Crossroads Realty
Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 4215340
APN: 08-08-24-07-202-060
Ask me questions while you tour the home.