Seller's Agent in 2020
janet freed
RE/MAX
(618) 978-4019
1 in this area
75 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $154,000
This is a cute 2 or 3 bedroom home with a living room and family room and detached 2 car garage. Currently the laundry is in the third bedroom but it could be converted back to a bedroom or the family room could be used as a bedroom. Lots of space with a newer looking kitchen and bathroom. Before making an offer on any property, buyer should independently verify all MLS data, which is derived from various sources and not warranted as accurate.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Re/Max Signature Properties License #475133105 Listed on: 02/21/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Iean Finley
eXp Realty License #471003487
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kendall Meredith | $63,000 | Benchmark Title Company Llc | |
| Petterson George W | -- | -- | |
| Petterson George W | $60,000 | Abstracts & Titles Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kendall Meredith | $61,110 | |
| Previous Owner | Petterson George W | $63,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Petterson George W | $59,428 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/04/2020 06/04/20 | Sold | $63,000 | +3.3% | $57 / Sq Ft |
| 05/04/2020 05/04/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/06/2020 04/06/20 | Price Changed | $61,000 | -6.2% | $55 / Sq Ft |
| 02/21/2020 02/21/20 | For Sale | $65,000 | -- | $59 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,229 | $32,507 | $5,040 | $27,467 |
| 2023 | $1,995 | $28,762 | $4,459 | $24,303 |
| 2022 | $1,865 | $27,020 | $4,369 | $22,651 |
| 2021 | $1,800 | $25,646 | $4,147 | $21,499 |
| 2020 | $1,731 | $24,294 | $3,929 | $20,365 |
| 2019 | $1,663 | $24,294 | $3,929 | $20,365 |
| 2018 | $1,663 | $24,280 | $4,200 | $20,080 |
| 2017 | $1,619 | $23,295 | $4,030 | $19,265 |
| 2016 | $1,608 | $22,769 | $3,939 | $18,830 |
| 2014 | $1,805 | $26,583 | $3,258 | $23,325 |
| 2013 | $1,768 | $27,073 | $3,318 | $23,755 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
janet freed
RE/MAX
(618) 978-4019
1 in this area
75 Total Sales
I
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Iean Finley
eXp Realty
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS20006827
APN: 03-07.0-114-019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.