421 S Lee St Lagrange, GA 30240
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $140,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,664
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 S Lee St, Lagrange, GA 30240 and is currently estimated at $130,041, approximately $78 per square foot. 421 S Lee St is a home located in Troup County with nearby schools including Ethel W. Kight Elementary School, Hollis Hand Elementary School, and Franklin Forest Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2023
Sold by
Phillips James G
Bought by
Elliott Darlene Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1976
Sold by
Annie Boyd T and Annie Lou
Bought by
Phillips James G and Phillips Rose M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1972
Sold by
Langford Roy C
Bought by
Annie Boyd T and Annie Lou
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliott Darlene Marie | -- | -- | |
| Phillips James G | $8,500 | -- | |
| Annie Boyd T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,022 | $37,456 | $3,480 | $33,976 |
| 2024 | $832 | $30,496 | $3,480 | $27,016 |
| 2023 | $786 | $28,816 | $3,480 | $25,336 |
| 2022 | $181 | $27,016 | $3,480 | $23,536 |
| 2021 | $133 | $21,648 | $3,480 | $18,168 |
| 2020 | $352 | $21,648 | $3,480 | $18,168 |
| 2019 | $309 | $20,216 | $3,480 | $16,736 |
| 2018 | $304 | $20,036 | $3,300 | $16,736 |
| 2017 | $304 | $20,036 | $3,300 | $16,736 |
| 2016 | $297 | $19,784 | $3,300 | $16,484 |
| 2015 | $303 | $19,982 | $3,498 | $16,484 |
| 2014 | $277 | $19,114 | $3,498 | $15,616 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,206 | $3,500 | $18,706 |
Source: Public Records
Map