421 Shari Dr Midlothian, TX 76065
Estimated Value: $403,822
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,353
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Shari Dr, Midlothian, TX 76065 and is currently estimated at $403,822, approximately $171 per square foot. 421 Shari Dr is a home with nearby schools including Mount Peak Elementary School and Frank Seale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2021
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Lyles Darius
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,037
Outstanding Balance
$263,878
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$128,381
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyles Darius | -- | Dhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lyles Darius | $295,037 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,828 | $413,132 | $100,000 | $313,132 |
| 2024 | $5,828 | $390,000 | $87,500 | $302,500 |
| 2023 | $5,828 | $434,285 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,845 | $394,805 | $75,000 | $319,805 |
| 2021 | $4,956 | $209,440 | $47,250 | $162,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map