421 Shoop Ave Dayton, OH 45417
Westwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $55,000 - $89,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
870
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Shoop Ave, Dayton, OH 45417 and is currently estimated at $66,714, approximately $76 per square foot. 421 Shoop Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including International School at Residence Park, Westwood Elementary, and Louise Troy Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2006
Sold by
Household Realty Corp
Bought by
Little Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Little Mary | $105,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $691 | $7,600 | $2,720 | $4,880 |
| 2024 | $508 | $7,600 | $2,720 | $4,880 |
| 2023 | $508 | $7,600 | $2,720 | $4,880 |
| 2022 | $664 | $6,200 | $2,220 | $3,980 |
| 2021 | $465 | $6,200 | $2,220 | $3,980 |
| 2020 | $443 | $6,200 | $2,220 | $3,980 |
| 2019 | $460 | $5,700 | $2,220 | $3,480 |
| 2018 | $482 | $5,700 | $2,220 | $3,480 |
| 2017 | $478 | $5,700 | $2,220 | $3,480 |
| 2016 | $509 | $5,800 | $2,220 | $3,580 |
| 2015 | $562 | $5,800 | $2,220 | $3,580 |
| 2014 | $562 | $5,800 | $2,220 | $3,580 |
| 2012 | -- | $11,380 | $3,540 | $7,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map