421 Soren Dr Murphy, TX 75094
Estimated payment $4,027/month
About This Home
Beautifully refreshed 4-bedroom home with a heated saltwater pool, spa, and diving board in Windy Hill Farms — backed by over $50K in recent improvements. New water-resistant laminate flooring flows throughout the main level, complemented by new carpet, updated lighting and plumbing fixtures, fresh interior paint and trim, and new tile at the fireplace and kitchen backsplash. A grand double-height entry with designer pendant lighting sets the tone. A private office with French doors and separate formal living and dining rooms frame the main level, while the family room anchors around a striking new floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace and opens seamlessly to the kitchen — granite counters, island, gas cooktop, and walk-in pantry. The first-floor primary suite overlooks the pool through oversized windows and includes dual vanities, a garden tub, separate shower, and a generous walk-in closet. Upstairs offers a private guest suite with its own full bath, two additional bedrooms with walk-in closets, a shared hall bath, and an oversized 20×20 game room with closets that easily serves as a fifth bedroom. Storage is abundant — multiple linen closets plus insulated attic space.
Out back, a covered patio extends to the private heated pool and spa — a backyard built for Texas living. The oversized driveway accommodates multiple vehicles with room for a small RV or boat. Windy Hill Farms residents enjoy a private clubhouse, community pool, playground, and scenic hiking and biking trails. Plano ISD schools — Boggess, Murphy Middle, McMillen. Minutes from the Murphy corridor, George Bush Turnpike, and Highway 75, this section of the subdivision sits on the primary electric grid serving Baylor ER, reducing the risk of extended outages. Move-in ready. Schedule your tour today.
Listing Agent
JPAR Dallas Brokerage Phone: 972-836-9295 License #0681390 Listed on: 03/05/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $8,627
Year Built
- Built in 2001
Lot Details
- 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
- Wrought Iron Fence
- Wood Fence
- Landscaped
- No Backyard Grass
- Sprinkler System
- Few Trees
HOA Fees
- $66 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- 2 Carport Spaces
Interior Spaces
- 3,445 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Community Details
- Association fees include all facilities, management
- Spectrum HOA
- Windy Hill Farms Ph 3 Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 23 / C
- Assessor Parcel Number R428100C02301
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,845 | $580,197 | $140,000 | $464,978 |
| 2024 | $7,426 | $527,452 | $140,000 | $527,448 |
| 2023 | $7,426 | $479,502 | $140,000 | $485,590 |
| 2022 | $8,537 | $435,911 | $110,000 | $412,391 |
| 2021 | $8,183 | $396,283 | $87,000 | $309,283 |
| 2020 | $8,323 | $398,506 | $87,000 | $311,506 |
| 2019 | $8,788 | $401,079 | $87,000 | $314,079 |
| 2018 | $8,612 | $389,493 | $87,000 | $302,493 |
| 2017 | $8,308 | $375,743 | $87,000 | $288,743 |
| 2016 | $7,683 | $358,017 | $60,000 | $298,017 |
| 2015 | $6,660 | $312,000 | $60,000 | $252,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Price Changed | $599,000 | -0.2% | $174 / Sq Ft |
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | Price Changed | $599,900 | -1.5% | $174 / Sq Ft |
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | Price Changed | $609,000 | -1.0% | $177 / Sq Ft |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | For Sale | $614,900 | -- | $178 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $183,200 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Closed | $22,900 | No Value Available |
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21199767
APN: R-4281-00C-0230-1
- 413 Seleta Dr
- 236 Hope Cir
- 224 Brandon Ln
- 304 Elizabeth Trail
- 613 Taylor Trail
- 5621 Snowberry Dr
- 431 Lakefield Dr
- 308 Glen Ridge Dr
- 5616 Snowberry Dr
- 220 Justin Rd
- 601 Mustang Ridge Dr
- 342 Greenfield Dr
- 703 Mockingbird Dr
- 5310 Estate Ln
- 341 Greenfield Dr
- 612 Morning View Way
- 5401 Palace Dr
- 5645 Saint Thomas Dr
- 382 Dublin Rd
- 5421 Palace Dr
- 488 Prairie Hill Ln
- 1141 Nickerson Ln
- 428 Lakedale Dr
- 509 Lochwood Dr
- 214 Glen Ridge Dr
- 5401 Snowberry Dr
- 5632 Rickshaw Ln
- 1000 Attica Ln
- 1109 Park Vista Rd
- 5628 Tribune Way
- 5611 Aberdeen Dr
- 322 Willow Wood St
- 308 Sycamore Dr
- 5608 Manchester Dr
- 320 Sycamore Dr
- 214 Sherwood Dr
- 4800 Bridgewater St