421 Thatcher Rd Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $467,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Thatcher Rd, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $441,631, approximately $263 per square foot. 421 Thatcher Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School and Notre Dame De Lourdes Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,614 | $270,880 | $96,980 | $173,900 |
| 2024 | $7,614 | $270,880 | $96,980 | $173,900 |
| 2023 | $7,331 | $270,880 | $96,980 | $173,900 |
| 2022 | $7,172 | $270,880 | $96,980 | $173,900 |
| 2021 | $11,108 | $270,880 | $96,980 | $173,900 |
| 2020 | $6,403 | $141,300 | $46,620 | $94,680 |
| 2019 | $6,253 | $141,300 | $46,620 | $94,680 |
| 2018 | $6,163 | $141,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,020 | $141,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $775 | $141,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $775 | $141,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $775 | $141,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map