421 W 4th St O Fallon, IL 62269
Estimated Value: $110,035 - $166,000
Studio
--
Bath
612
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 W 4th St, O Fallon, IL 62269 and is currently estimated at $136,009, approximately $222 per square foot. 421 W 4th St is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Schaefer Elementary School, Fulton Junior High School, and O'Fallon Township High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,567 | $32,497 | $4,340 | $28,157 |
| 2023 | $1,352 | $28,843 | $3,852 | $24,991 |
| 2022 | $1,209 | $26,517 | $3,541 | $22,976 |
| 2021 | $1,232 | $26,523 | $3,552 | $22,971 |
| 2020 | $1,206 | $25,106 | $3,362 | $21,744 |
| 2019 | $1,150 | $25,106 | $3,362 | $21,744 |
| 2018 | $1,094 | $24,377 | $3,264 | $21,113 |
| 2017 | $953 | $22,139 | $3,404 | $18,735 |
| 2016 | $942 | $21,623 | $3,325 | $18,298 |
| 2014 | $842 | $21,373 | $3,287 | $18,086 |
| 2013 | $1,106 | $21,760 | $3,235 | $18,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map