421 W Larson Rd Vernon, UT 84080
Estimated Value: $425,000 - $464,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,599
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 W Larson Rd, Vernon, UT 84080 and is currently estimated at $446,235, approximately $279 per square foot. 421 W Larson Rd is a home located in Tooele County with nearby schools including Dugway and Vernon Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2026
Sold by
Joshua Pike
Bought by
George Kenneth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,392
Outstanding Balance
$411,990
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$34,245
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2026
Sold by
Gayle Pike
Bought by
Pike Joshua
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$412,392
Outstanding Balance
$411,990
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$34,245
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2022
Sold by
Bankhead Harlan V and Li Opal
Bought by
Pike Joshua
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2006
Sold by
Bankhead Harland V and Bankhead Opal F
Bought by
Bankhead Harlan V and Bankhead Opal F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Kenneth | -- | Inwest Title | |
| Pike Joshua | -- | Invest Title | |
| Pike Joshua | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Bankhead Harlan V | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | George Kenneth | $412,392 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,187 | $359,725 | $148,640 | $211,085 |
| 2024 | $2,486 | $225,907 | $103,640 | $122,267 |
| 2023 | $2,486 | $202,031 | $70,200 | $131,831 |
| 2022 | $1,853 | $190,334 | $60,250 | $130,084 |
| 2021 | $2,180 | $187,124 | $60,250 | $126,874 |
| 2020 | $1,656 | $234,923 | $50,200 | $184,723 |
| 2019 | $1,477 | $205,448 | $50,200 | $155,248 |
| 2018 | $980 | $127,527 | $20,977 | $106,550 |
| 2017 | $811 | $113,623 | $20,977 | $92,646 |
| 2016 | $833 | $66,597 | $15,641 | $50,956 |
| 2015 | $833 | $66,597 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,597 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map