421 Wall St Meriden, CT 06450
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $447,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,523
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Wall St, Meriden, CT 06450 and is currently estimated at $410,120, approximately $162 per square foot. 421 Wall St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Nathan Hale Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Francis T. Maloney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1986
Bought by
Palmieri Marianna and Palmieri Rocco
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmieri Marianna | $133,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Palmieri Marianna | $15,000 | |
| Closed | Palmieri Marianna | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Palmieri Marianna | $30,300 | |
| Closed | Palmieri Marianna | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,678 | $166,530 | $58,240 | $108,290 |
| 2024 | $6,047 | $166,530 | $58,240 | $108,290 |
| 2023 | $5,794 | $166,530 | $58,240 | $108,290 |
| 2022 | $5,494 | $166,530 | $58,240 | $108,290 |
| 2021 | $4,573 | $111,930 | $44,100 | $67,830 |
| 2020 | $4,573 | $111,930 | $44,100 | $67,830 |
| 2019 | $4,573 | $111,930 | $44,100 | $67,830 |
| 2018 | $4,594 | $111,930 | $44,100 | $67,830 |
| 2017 | $4,468 | $111,930 | $44,100 | $67,830 |
| 2016 | $4,333 | $118,300 | $46,270 | $72,030 |
| 2015 | $4,333 | $118,300 | $46,270 | $72,030 |
| 2014 | $4,228 | $118,300 | $46,270 | $72,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map