421 Wolf King Rd Mountain View, AR 72560
Estimated Value: $70,000 - $145,000
Studio
--
Bath
192
Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Wolf King Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560 and is currently estimated at $99,544, approximately $518 per square foot. 421 Wolf King Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2007
Sold by
Cruse James and Cruse Jeanette
Bought by
Shelton Ruby L and Sutton Graham R
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shelton Ruby L | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $151 | $6,410 | $910 | $5,500 |
| 2024 | $140 | $6,410 | $910 | $5,500 |
| 2023 | $124 | $6,410 | $910 | $5,500 |
| 2022 | $124 | $6,410 | $910 | $5,500 |
| 2021 | $119 | $6,410 | $910 | $5,500 |
| 2020 | $109 | $3,020 | $1,120 | $1,900 |
| 2019 | $109 | $3,020 | $1,120 | $1,900 |
| 2018 | $109 | $3,020 | $1,120 | $1,900 |
| 2017 | $96 | $3,020 | $1,120 | $1,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $3,020 | $1,120 | $1,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,420 | $500 | $1,920 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,420 | $500 | $1,920 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,420 | $500 | $1,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map