421 Wrayhill Dr Charlotte, NC 28262
Mallard Creek-Withrow Downs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,242 - $382,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,815
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Wrayhill Dr, Charlotte, NC 28262 and is currently estimated at $357,061, approximately $196 per square foot. 421 Wrayhill Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Stoney Creek Elementary, James Martin Middle, and Julius L. Chambers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2015
Sold by
Stawski Susan D
Bought by
Dellinger Steven
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,402
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$239,659
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2006
Sold by
Silva Karla Ibeth and Silva Christopher James
Bought by
Stawski Susan D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,761
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2003
Sold by
Eastwood Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Arzola Karla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,950
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2002
Sold by
H C Grimmer Development Co Llc
Bought by
Eastwood Construction Co Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dellinger Steven | $153,000 | None Available | |
| Stawski Susan D | $158,000 | None Available | |
| Arzola Karla | $153,500 | -- | |
| Eastwood Construction Co Inc | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dellinger Steven | $153,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stawski Susan D | $156,761 | |
| Previous Owner | Arzola Karla | $151,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,438 | $301,700 | $65,000 | $236,700 |
| 2024 | $2,438 | $301,700 | $65,000 | $236,700 |
| 2023 | $2,352 | $301,700 | $65,000 | $236,700 |
| 2022 | $1,877 | $181,500 | $50,000 | $131,500 |
| 2021 | $1,866 | $181,500 | $50,000 | $131,500 |
| 2020 | $1,859 | $181,500 | $50,000 | $131,500 |
| 2019 | $1,843 | $181,500 | $50,000 | $131,500 |
| 2018 | $1,805 | $132,000 | $31,500 | $100,500 |
| 2017 | $1,772 | $132,000 | $31,500 | $100,500 |
| 2016 | $1,762 | $132,000 | $31,500 | $100,500 |
| 2015 | $1,751 | $132,000 | $31,500 | $100,500 |
| 2014 | $1,757 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map