--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Young Bend Rd, Brock, TX 76087. 421 Young Bend Rd is a home located in Parker County with nearby schools including Brock Intermediate School, Brock Junior High School, and Brock High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,369 | $73,990 | $31,990 | $42,000 |
| 2023 | $1,369 | $73,990 | $31,990 | $42,000 |
| 2022 | $1,299 | $63,980 | $21,980 | $42,000 |
| 2021 | $1,366 | $63,980 | $21,980 | $42,000 |
| 2020 | $1,228 | $56,730 | $14,730 | $42,000 |
| 2019 | $1,322 | $56,730 | $14,730 | $42,000 |
| 2018 | $1,258 | $53,730 | $11,730 | $42,000 |
| 2017 | $1,236 | $53,730 | $11,730 | $42,000 |
| 2016 | $1,233 | $53,590 | $11,590 | $42,000 |
| 2015 | $1,217 | $53,590 | $11,590 | $42,000 |
| 2014 | $1,175 | $51,190 | $9,190 | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map