4210 Carter Ave Cincinnati, OH 45212
Estimated Value: $112,516 - $165,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4210 Carter Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45212 and is currently estimated at $139,629, approximately $193 per square foot. 4210 Carter Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Norwood High School, Cornerstone Christian Academy, and Xavier University Montessori Lab School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,074 | $30,902 | $7,049 | $23,853 |
| 2023 | $1,117 | $30,902 | $7,049 | $23,853 |
| 2022 | $1,289 | $20,951 | $4,732 | $16,219 |
| 2021 | $1,251 | $20,951 | $4,732 | $16,219 |
| 2020 | $1,255 | $20,951 | $4,732 | $16,219 |
| 2019 | $1,191 | $18,379 | $4,151 | $14,228 |
| 2018 | $1,193 | $18,379 | $4,151 | $14,228 |
| 2017 | $1,126 | $18,379 | $4,151 | $14,228 |
| 2016 | $1,351 | $21,326 | $3,903 | $17,423 |
| 2015 | $1,203 | $21,326 | $3,903 | $17,423 |
| 2014 | $1,201 | $21,326 | $3,903 | $17,423 |
| 2013 | $1,264 | $22,687 | $4,151 | $18,536 |
Source: Public Records
Map