NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4210 Deepwood Ln Cincinnati, OH 45245

Estimated Value: $216,703 - $322,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
936 Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 4210 Deepwood Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45245 and is currently estimated at $252,176, approximately $269 per square foot. 4210 Deepwood Ln is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Clough Pike Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 2004
Sold by
Patterson Ron E and Patterson Elizabeth
Bought by
Baker Melissa B
Current Estimated Value
$252,176

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,700
Outstanding Balance
$49,581
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$202,595

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 2003
Sold by
Luecke Steven G
Bought by
Patterson Ii Ron E and Patterson Elizabeth

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$109,140
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 1985

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Baker Melissa B $123,000 Chicago Title Insurance Comp
Patterson Ii Ron E $107,000 Prodigy Title Agency Llc
-- $52,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Baker Melissa B $110,700
Previous Owner Patterson Ii Ron E $109,140
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,296 $45,610 $11,730 $33,880
2024 $2,300 $45,610 $11,730 $33,880
2023 $2,304 $45,610 $11,730 $33,880
2022 $1,986 $34,090 $8,750 $25,340
2021 $1,995 $34,090 $8,750 $25,340
2020 $1,997 $34,090 $8,750 $25,340
2019 $1,811 $36,130 $11,450 $24,680
2018 $1,830 $36,130 $11,450 $24,680
2017 $1,855 $36,130 $11,450 $24,680
2016 $1,855 $33,150 $10,500 $22,650
2015 $1,800 $33,150 $10,500 $22,650
2014 $1,800 $33,150 $10,500 $22,650
2013 $2,027 $36,930 $11,200 $25,730
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.