4210 Duffer Loop Sebring, FL 33872
Golf Hammock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,852 - $461,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,734
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4210 Duffer Loop, Sebring, FL 33872 and is currently estimated at $415,213, approximately $151 per square foot. 4210 Duffer Loop is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Sebring High School, Sun 'N Lake Elementary School, and Hill-Gustat Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2021
Sold by
Henry Val D and Val D Henry Revocable Trust
Bought by
Roman Carlos R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$180,791
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$234,422
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2018
Sold by
Henry Val D
Bought by
Henry Val D and Val D Henry Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2004
Sold by
Henry Val D and Henry Chandler T
Bought by
Henry Val D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roman Carlos R | $320,000 | Gold Crest Title Services | |
| Henry Val D | -- | Gold Crest Title | |
| Henry Val D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History