4210 E 105th Place Tulsa, OK 74137
Knollwood Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,001 - $427,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,295
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4210 E 105th Place, Tulsa, OK 74137 and is currently estimated at $383,500, approximately $167 per square foot. 4210 E 105th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Southeast Elementary School, Jenks Middle School, and Jenks East Intermediate Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2018
Sold by
Karas Scott A and Karas Dayna D
Bought by
Scott And Dayna Karas Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2010
Sold by
Martin Lillian A
Bought by
Karas Scott A and Karas Dayna D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott And Dayna Karas Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Karas Scott A | $205,000 | First American Title | |
| -- | $115,500 | -- | |
| -- | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Karas Scott A | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,447 | $24,381 | $3,133 | $21,248 |
| 2024 | $3,052 | $23,641 | $2,953 | $20,688 |
| 2023 | $3,052 | $23,924 | $3,249 | $20,675 |
| 2022 | $3,052 | $22,226 | $4,445 | $17,781 |
| 2021 | $3,000 | $21,550 | $4,310 | $17,240 |
| 2020 | $2,936 | $21,550 | $4,310 | $17,240 |
| 2019 | $3,036 | $21,550 | $4,310 | $17,240 |
| 2018 | $3,034 | $21,550 | $4,310 | $17,240 |
| 2017 | $2,962 | $22,550 | $4,510 | $18,040 |
| 2016 | $2,974 | $22,550 | $4,510 | $18,040 |
| 2015 | $3,030 | $22,550 | $4,510 | $18,040 |
| 2014 | $3,022 | $22,550 | $4,510 | $18,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map